BFCC Personnel

 

Office Staff

Jennifer Stowers, Principal

[email protected]

ext. 104

  

Nicole McCartney, Assistant Principal

[email protected]

ext. 101

 

Susan Sweat, Adult Programs Principal

[email protected]

ext. 

 

Lynn Hunt, High School Counselor

[email protected]

ext. 105

 

Diana Wood, Financial Aid/Adult Programs Counselor

[email protected] 

ext. 106

 

Diann Clothier, Financial Aid Consultant

[email protected]

 

Jennifer Morris, Secretary

[email protected]

ext. 102

 

Karen Haught, part-time evening Secretary

[email protected]

ext. 

 

TBA, part-time Practical Nursing Secretary

TBA

TBA

 

Chris Bird, Head Custodian

[email protected]

 

 

Academic Teachers

 

Jennifer Reynolds, Embedded English   

[email protected]

 

Jessica Campbell, Embedded Mathematics      

[email protected]

 

Megan Bays, English         

[email protected]

 

Chris Kennedy, Health / PE, Graduation Coach, Fine Arts

[email protected]

 

Brad Clark, Mathematics   

[email protected]

 

Carla Finch, Option Pathway      

[email protected]

 

Belinda Fox, Science         

 [email protected]

 

Tracy Meadows, Social Studies   

[email protected]

 

India Perdue, Social Studies Contract, Graduation Coach, Learning Skills

[email protected]

 

Stephanie Anderson, Special Education Coordinator

[email protected]

ext. 110

Technical Teachers

 

James Botkin, Automotive Technology  

[email protected]

 

TBA, Carpentry

[email protected]12.wv.us

 

Daniel Reynolds, Cisco / Coding

[email protected]

 

Norman Ferrell, Computer Operations & Support / Networking

[email protected]

 

Jason Allen, Diesel Equipment Technology - High School and Adult Program  [email protected]

 

Martha Hewitt, Early Childhood Education (Careers in Education)   

[email protected]

 

Jeremy Smith, Electrical Technician          

jssmith@mail.kana.k12.wv.us

 

Brad Parsons, Electrical Technician - Adult Program   

[email protected]

 

 Tim Beasley, Energy & Power - *Honors

[email protected]

 

Brian Rooper, HVAC Technician

[email protected]

 

Kevin Dickson, Law Enforcement

[email protected]

 

Matt Cole, Metals Technology      

[email protected]

ext. 109

 

Tina Nolen, Medical Assisting      

[email protected]

 

Christina Holston, Medical Assisting - *Honors 

[email protected]

 

Erica Collins, Practical Nursing - Adult Program

[email protected]

ext. 

 

Jennifer Toney, Practical Nursing - Adult Program

[email protected]

ext. 

 

Angela Webb, Practical Nursing - Adult Program

[email protected]

ext. 

 

James Overbaugh, Robotics        

[email protected]

 

Gary Hicks, Sheet Metal    

[email protected]

 

 Stephanie Rucker, Therapeutic Services, CNA - *Honors         

[email protected]

 

 TBA, Therapeutic Services, Health Occupations

TBA

 

Carl Spitzer, Welding - Adult Program    

[email protected]

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.